Books: George Mcgavin
|
|
|
| |
 | | Insects of Great Britain and Europe (Junior Nature Guides) Authors: George Mcgavin, Watch
Buy Used: £9.54
Category: Book ASIN: 1850282374 Publication Date: April 26, 1994 Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days Condition: SUPER FAST SHIPPING, DISPATCHED SAME DAY FROM UK WAREHOUSE. NO NEED TO WAIT FOR BOOKS FROM USA. GREAT BOOK IN GOOD OR BETTER CONDITION. MORE GREAT BARGAINS IN OUR ZSHOP. amazon.co.uk/shops/awesome_books_001
|  | | HELLO, MR. TWIDDLE! Author: Enid Blyton
Buy Used: £11.85
Category: Book ASIN: B000KHDUVE Publication Date: 1946 Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days Condition: George Newnes Ltd 3rd 1946 Hilda McGavin. Hardcover Almost very good condition with no wrapper. More stories of Mr. Twiddle, who makes the most ridiculous mistakes and does the most amazing things, much to the surprise and annoyance of his wife! Green cloth, black titles. B/w illustrations. Spine and corners bumped. Edges of boards faded. Name in ink to front endpaper. Endpapers foxed.
|
|
 | | Insects: American Nature Guides Author: George C. Mcgavin
Buy New: £29.99
New (1) Used (2) from £28.85
Category: Book ASIN: 0756777011 Publication Date: March 1992 Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days
|  | | Enid Blyton'S Omnibus Author: Enid. Illustrated By Jessie Land & Hilda Mcgavin & E.h. Davie & Dorothy M. Wheeler & Kay. Blyton
Buy Used: £75.00
Used (2) from £75.00
Category: Book ASIN: B001FT26SO Publication Date: January 1, 1952 Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days Condition: First edition, 1952. Mushroom coloured cloth covered hardback with gold lettering and icon in good condition. Dust jacket torn at edges but price intact 9/-. Pages and text clean and unmarked. Pictures clear and bright.
|
|
 | | Angler's Flies (Identifier Series) Authors: Stephen J. Simpson, George Mcgavin
List Price: £5.99 Buy Used: £3.95 You Save: £2.04 (34%)
Used (3) from £3.95
Sales Rank: 1972042 Category: Book ASIN: 1850767505 Publication Date: March 28, 1997 Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days Condition: Publisher: 1997 1st edition. Apple Press. London.Date of Publication: 1111Binding: hardcoverDescription: Pp80. Colour photographs throughout. Mint in dust-wrapper. (Previous price GBP 5.99 )
|  | | Hello, Mr. Twiddle! Author: Enid. Illustrated By Hilda Mcgavin. Blyton
Buy Used: £16.00
Category: Book ASIN: B001GAMG5U Publication Date: January 1, 1952 Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days
|
|
 | | THE WISHING-CHAIR AGAIN Author: Enid Blyton
Buy Used: £33.70
Used (2) from £33.70
Category: Book ASIN: B000RE96NG Publication Date: 1959 Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days Condition: George Newnes Ltd 4th 1959 Hilda McGavin. Hardcover Almost very good condition in good dustwrapper. Red boards, black titles. Black and white illustrations. 192 pages. Some bumping to corners. A few marks to covers. Inscription in ink on front endpaper. Foxing to endpapers. Some illustrations have been coloured in with pencil crayon. Pictorial wrapper is price-cut, edge-chipped with a few small chips of loss. Front of wrapper has a large patch of dark damp/mould to one edge.
|  | | SUNNY STORIES ANNUAL Author: No Author
Buy Used: £10.13
Used (1) Collectible (1) from £10.13
Category: Book ASIN: B000NF915M Publication Date: 0185 Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days Condition: George Newnes Ltd Unknown published date Hilda McGavin & et al.. Hardcover Good condition with no wrapper. Pictorial front cover - pixie salesman on top of a toadstool with fairies and animals dancing around.
|
|
 | | BOYS' AND GIRLS' CIRCUS BOOK Author: Enid Blyton
Buy Used: £16.00
Used (2) from £16.00
Category: Book ASIN: B000MZC1B4 Publication Date: 1940 Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days Condition: Publisher: George Newnes,Date of Publication: 0000Binding: HardbackDescription: ca1942, George Newnes, 4to., 224pp., many illustrations, a few neatly coloured in, coloured frontis detached, front free endpaper excised, edges a little dust soiled, decorated red cloth worn at extrems.
|  | | Bibles for China Authors: George Henderson, David Mcgavin
Buy Used: £155.25
Category: Book ASIN: 0901518026 Publication Date: July 1969 Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days Condition: Paperback. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. POSTED 1st CLASS. Surface post outside Europe. (22881)
|
|
|
|