Books: United States Navy Department
|
|
|
| |
 | | Baltic Pilot, Vol. I, 1930 Author: Hydrographic Office United States Navy Department
Buy Used: £34.99
Category: Book ASIN: B000IV2O50 Publication Date: 1930 Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days Condition: approx. 436 pp., octavo, canvas or sailcloth, ex-library, good ** Ships from the USA via AIR service !! **
|  | | List and Station of the Commissioned and Warrant Officers of the Navy of the United States, and of the Marine Corps, on the Active List. July 1, 1901. Author: United States Navy Department.
Buy Used: £34.99
Used (2) from £34.99
Category: Book ASIN: B000IV3SMI Publication Date: 1901 Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days Condition: 113 pp.; paper wrappers faded at margins, else very good+ ** Ships from the USA via AIR service !! **
|
|
 | | Lest We Forget . . . Author: United States. Navy Department. Industrial Incentive Division
Buy Used: £34.99
Category: Book ASIN: B000IV34FO Publication Date: 1943 Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days Condition: 16 pp., paper wrappers, extracted from larger bound volume & re-stapled, library markings, else good ** Ships from the USA via AIR service !! **
|  | | Annual Report of the Hydrographer to the Bureau of Navigation for the Fiscal Year ending June 30, 1886. Author: United States. Navy Department.
Buy Used: £34.99
Category: Book ASIN: B000IV493K Publication Date: 1889 Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days Condition: 85 pp.; library markings, paper wrappers lightly chipped, light general age toning to text, good+ ** Ships from the USA via AIR service !! **
|
|
 | | Tables of computed altitude and azimuth: Latitudes 30 degrees to 39 degrees, inclusive - Volume 4 Author: United States Navy Department Hydrographic Office
Buy Used: £46.00
Category: Book ASIN: B000UBTXCK Publication Date: 1940 Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days Condition: Publisher: United States Government Printing Office, WashingtonDate of Publication: 1940Binding: HardcoverEdition: 1st Edition - Series: H. O. Publication No. 214.Condition: Very goodDescription: Description: p. 262 ; diagrs., tables ; 30cm. Subjects: Subject: Navigation - Tables. Azimuth. Extensively table illustrated. Near fine copy in the original title-blocked buckram. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong.
|  | | Memorandum relative to the Probable Number and Ages of the Army and Navy Survivors of the War of the Rebellion, and the Possible Number of Beneficiaries Under and Possible Cost of Certain Proposed Pension Laws. Author: United States War Department Record And Pension Office.
Buy Used: £34.99
Used (2) from £34.99
Category: Book ASIN: B000IV3VKM Publication Date: 1896 Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days Condition: 15 pp.; soft vertical fold mark, else very good in self wrappers, ** Ships from the USA via AIR service !! **
|
|
 | | Marine Rifle Squad (FMFM 6-5 / PCN 139 000500 00) Author: Department Of The Navy: United States Marine Corps
Buy Used: £73.13
Category: Book ASIN: B00010BHH4 Publication Date: December 2, 1991 Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days Condition: Ships from the US. Expected delivery 9-15 business days. Orders placed after December 3rd may not arrive by December 25th (depending on your local transit time). Serving Book Lovers since 1980. May contain some marks or highlighting. Former Library book.
|  | | Dictionary of American naval fighting ships, Volume I. 1959 Author: United States. Naval History Division
Buy Used: £25.00
Avg. Customer Rating: 1 reviews Category: Book ASIN: B00194IW3I Publication Date: 1959 Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days Condition: Publisher: Navy Department, Office of the Chief of Naval Operations, Naval History DivisionDate of Publication: 1959Binding: HardcoverEdition: 1st ed.Condition: Very goodDescription: Volume One only. A comprehensive volume. Subjects: American naval fighting ships. Navy - United States - History. A fine copy in the original gilt-blocked maroon leather. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered.
|
|
 | | The War and Navy Departments Commissions on Training Camp Activities. Author: United States War And Navy Departments..
Buy Used: £34.99
Used (2) from £34.99
Category: Book ASIN: B000IV2QMG Publication Date: 1918 Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days Condition: square 16mo, 31 pp., very good in paper wrappers; activities of the twin but not joint commissions responsible for providing "an environment which is not only clean and wholesome but positively inspiring" i.e. finding the men something to do other than drinking and chasing camp followers, ** Ships from the USA via AIR service !! **
|  | | Annual Report of the Naval Observatory for the Fiscal Year 1914. Appendix No. 2 to the Annual Report of the Chief of the Bureau of Navigation, 1914 Author: United States. Navy Department.
Buy Used: £34.99
Category: Book ASIN: B000IV494O Publication Date: 1914 Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days Condition: 20 pp., folding table; original paper wrappers, library markings,overall good+ ** Ships from the USA via AIR service !! **
|
|
|
|