Wildlife Books in association with Amazon.co.uk
Wildlife and Nature Books Online

Select CurrencyShop in US Currency

Search Advanced Search
 Location:  Home » Conservation » Air Forces » The Last Year of the Luftwaffe: May 1944-May 1945 (Greenhill Military Paperback): May 1944-May 1945 (Greenhill Military Paperback)  
The Last Year of the Luftwaffe: May 1944-May 1945 (Greenhill Military Paperback): May 1944-May 1945 (Greenhill Military Paperback)
The Last Year of the Luftwaffe: May 1944-May 1945 (Greenhill Military Paperback): May 1944-May 1945 (Greenhill Military Paperback)

 enlarge 
Author: Alfred Price
Publisher: Greenhill Books
Category: Book

Sales Rank: 749053

Media: Paperback
Edition: New Ed
Number Of Items: 1
Pages: 224
Shipping Weight (lbs): 0.9
Dimensions (in): 9.2 x 6.2 x 0.7

ISBN: 1853674400
Dewey Decimal Number: 940.544973
EAN: 9781853674402
ASIN: 1853674400

Publication Date: February 15, 2001
 
 All (14) New (6) Used (8)
Showing page 1 of 2
 1 2
  NEXT »
PriceConditionSeller
£4.99


Usedneil16722
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.9 out of 5 stars 625 reviews
Location: United Kingdom
Comments: An OPPORTUNE TO OWN THIS COPY BUY WITH CONFIDENCES. I OFFER A MONEY BACK IF YOU ARE NOT HAPPY WILL THE ITEM SLIGTLY WORN GOOD CONDITION
Shipping: International shipping available
Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days

£5.25


Usedyour_book_soon
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.9 out of 5 stars 688 reviews
Location: United Kingdom
Comments: UK SELLER - corners a little rubbed, clean & sound - POSTED FIRST CLASS/AIR MAIL FROM UK WITHIN 48 HOURS
Shipping: International shipping available
Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days

£6.99


Usedworldwartwobooks
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.9 out of 5 stars 315 reviews
Location: United Kingdom
Comments: Near fine condition with no creasing to covers or spine. Immediate despatch from our UK warehouse.
Shipping: International shipping available
Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days

£7.99


Usedjustabuzzin
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.9 out of 5 stars 1011 reviews
Location: United Kingdom
Comments: Crease free spine, shelf wear to base
Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days

£8.44


Newthe_book_depository
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.8 out of 5 stars 506297 reviews
Location: United Kingdom
Comments: Brand New. Shipped from UK Mainland. Delivery is usually 2 - 3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail.
Shipping: International shipping available
Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days

£8.50


Usedthebookbarns
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.5 out of 5 stars 10220 reviews
Location: United Kingdom
Comments: Paperback. NEW BOOK-MINOR SHELF WEAR. Index, with photographs and B&W maps, internally very good, covers good. (09-12)
Shipping: International shipping available
Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days

£8.84


Usedpowellsbookstore
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.5 out of 5 stars 10183 reviews
Location: United States (OR)
Comments: Ships from US; Please allow 14-24 business days for your book to arrive in the UK. Reliable customer service and no-hassle return policy. / The Last Year of the Luftwaffe: May 1944 to May 1945 (Greenhill Military Paperbacks)
Shipping: International shipping available
Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days

£10.55


NewAmazon.co.uk
Shipping: Eligible for Super Saver Shipping
Availability: Usually dispatched within 24 hours

£14.20


Newthe_book_depository
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.8 out of 5 stars 506297 reviews
Location: United Kingdom
Comments: Brand New. Shipped from UK Mainland. Delivery is usually 2 - 3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail.
Shipping: International shipping available
Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days

£15.75


Usedlangton_info_england
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.8 out of 5 stars 18163 reviews
Location: United Kingdom
Comments: BRAND NEW, DISPATCHED FROM ENGLAND, USUALLY JUST 4-7 DAYS FOR DELIVERY. Totally unused, pristine perfect condition, dispatched in high quality packaging. Get the best deal from Langton!
Shipping: International shipping available
Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days

Wildlife Books

Discover Wildlife using our Wildlife Search Engine