Wildlife Books in association with Amazon.co.uk
Wildlife and Nature Books Online

Select CurrencyShop in US Currency

Search Advanced Search
 Location:  Home » Wildlife Books » Subjects » Chile: The Gorillas Are Amongst Us  
Chile: The Gorillas Are Amongst Us
Author: Helios Prieto
Creator: M. Gonzales
Publisher: Pluto Press
Category: Book

Sales Rank: 1630951

Media: Paperback
Pages: 96

ISBN: 0902818562
EAN: 9780902818569
ASIN: 0902818562

Publication Date: July 1974
 
 All (11) Used (11)
Showing page 1 of 2
 1 2
  NEXT »
PriceConditionSeller
£0.01


Usedtiger_tales
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.8 out of 5 stars 2328 reviews
Location: United Kingdom
Comments: Publisher: Pluto PressDate of Publication: 1974Binding: PaperbackEdition: First PaperbackDescription: Pages becoming edge browned. Binding tight. 89pp.
Shipping: International shipping available
Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days

£0.01


Usedroryallin
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.8 out of 5 stars 10688 reviews
Location: United Kingdom
Shipping: International shipping available
Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days

£0.01


Useddimanddistant
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.9 out of 5 stars 4968 reviews
Location: United Kingdom
Comments: PAPERBACK. Contents clean and tight, covers rubbed bumped and lightly creased. Clean and tight copy with some reading wear. Daily despatch by Royal Mail.
Shipping: International shipping available
Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days

£0.01


Usedicehousebooks
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.8 out of 5 stars 1312 reviews
Location: United Kingdom
Comments: Available for immediate dispatch. Contents clean and tightly bound. Edge wear to covers. Illustrated wrappers. 86pp. Translated and introduced by Mike Gonzales. An implacable attack on Allende`s government of Popular Unity. Publisher, PublishPlace 12mo 172-196 mm (6-7 inch) tall Shipped next working day from UK. Delivery within 2-3 working days. International shipments will take 7-10 working days.
Shipping: International shipping available
Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days

£0.01


Useddimanddistant
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.9 out of 5 stars 4968 reviews
Location: United Kingdom
Comments: PAPERBACK. Clean and tight, covers lightly rubbed and bumped. A nice copy, clean and tight with very light wear. Daily despatch by Royal Mail.
Shipping: International shipping available
Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days

£0.01


Useddimanddistant
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.9 out of 5 stars 4968 reviews
Location: United Kingdom
Comments: PAPERBACK. A reading copy only, contents sound if yellowed, covers rubbed bumped and creased. A poor copy, contents sound if yellowed, with heavy wear throughout Daily despatch by Royal Mail.
Shipping: International shipping available
Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days

£3.00


Usedthebookbarns
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.5 out of 5 stars 10213 reviews
Location: United Kingdom
Comments: Published by Pluto Press in 1974. Binding: Paperback. Number of pages: 96. Condition: Acceptable. Reading copy ONLY. #8488491 (H16-033)
Shipping: International shipping available
Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days

£5.00


Usedwoburnbooks
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.9 out of 5 stars 435 reviews
Location: United Kingdom
Comments: Publisher: Pluto PressDate of Publication: 1974Binding: PaperbackEdition: First EditionCondition: Near FineDescription: 0902818562 Fine apart from light browning to pages.
Shipping: International shipping available
Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days

£6.34


Usedkennys_irelands_largest_online_bookshop
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.8 out of 5 stars 1699 reviews
Location: Ireland
Comments: "12mo - over 6"" - 7"" tall Paperback. A fine copy. First British Edition".
Shipping: International shipping available
Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days

£6.34


Usedkennys_irelands_largest_online_bookshop
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.8 out of 5 stars 1699 reviews
Location: Ireland
Comments: 12mo. Translated and introduced by Mike Gonzales.. 89p. Paperback. Good copy. Paperback. First edition.
Shipping: International shipping available
Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days

Wildlife Books

Discover Wildlife using our Wildlife Search Engine