Nature: Sam Aaronovitch
|
|
| Showing items 1-10 of 20 | | NEXT » |
|
| |
 | | The Road from Thatcherism: Alternative Economic Strategy Author: Sam Aaronovitch
List Price: £2.95 Buy Used: £0.01 You Save: £2.94 (100%)
Used (17) from £0.01
Sales Rank: 548064 Category: Book ASIN: 0853155348 Publication Date: March 1981 Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days Condition: Lawrence & Wishart paperback 1981.Cover edges rubbed with creases to corners of front cover. Pages vi + 138. Index. light foxing to page edges.
|  | | The Ruling Class. A study of British finance capital Author: Sam Aaronovitch
Buy Used: £9.53
Used (2) from £9.53
Category: Book ASIN: B000VDKCW2 Publication Date: 1961 Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days Condition: "192 p.. 19 cm. Publishers cloth. Good copy with clean cloth and bright gilt title on the spine, strong binding and wear and tear to the dw.". Keywords: "Capitalists and financiers , Social classes , Power (Social sciences)"
|
|
 | | The Political Economy of British Capitalism: a Marxist analysis Author: Sam Et Al Aaronovitch
Buy Used: £10.00
Category: Book ASIN: B001286ARQ Publication Date: 1981 Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days Condition: In stock - ready for immediate despatch Very Good/
|  | | Agriculture in the colonies Author: Sam. Aaronovitch
Buy Used: £11.95
Sales Rank: 2157748 Category: Book ASIN: B000L97DEQ Publication Date: 1946 Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days Condition: "Include articles by Emile Burns, Andrew rothstein, George Thomson, and J. Peel.. One issue only.. Commissioning organisation: by Sam Aaronovitch. p. 32 ;. 25 cm. Original printed wraps. Fine clean copy with light blue cover and title and contents printed on front, clean and crisp pages with tight staple binding, very slightest suggestion of dust dulling to edges, nearly as new.". Keywords: Subjects
|
|
 | | The Ruling Class. A Study of British Finance Capital. Author: Aaronovitch. Sam
Buy Used: £6.50
Used (3) from £6.50
Category: Book ASIN: B0010S1T4W Publication Date: 1961 Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days Condition: Publisher: Lawrence & WishartDate of Publication: 1961Binding: Original ClothEdition: First EditionCondition: Near Fine/Near FineDescription: 8vo - over 7" - 9" tall red cloth hardcover, 192 pages, page edges spotted, otherwise near fine in near fine unclipped dustwrapper.
|  | | The ruling class Author: Sam. Aaronovitch
Buy Used: £6.00
Used (1) Collectible (1) from £6.00
Category: Book ASIN: B000KXO6XY Publication Date: 1905 Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days Condition: Fast dispatch - ex library with stamps - 1961 copy with dj
|
|
 | | Monopoly in Britain Author: Sam. Aaronovitch
Buy Used: £6.24
Category: Book ASIN: B000LBSJJC Publication Date: 1955 Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days Condition: 191 p.. illus.. 20 cm. Original cloth. Very good copy in slightly dulled maroon cloth.. Keywords: Subjects
|  | | Economics for trade unionists: The wages system Author: Sam Aaronovitch
Buy Used: £5.99
Used (3) from £5.99
Category: Book ASIN: B0000CMAHP Publication Date: 1964 Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days
|
|
 | | Monopoly: A study of British monopoly capitalism Author: Sam Aaronovitch
Buy Used: £3.64
Used (6) from £3.64
Category: Book ASIN: B0000CJ1ZV Publication Date: 1955 Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days
|  | | Political Economy of British Capitalism: A Marxist Analysis Author: Sam Aaronovitch
List Price: £14.95 Buy Used: £1.94 You Save: £13.01 (87%)
Used (10) from £1.94
Sales Rank: 3029595 Category: Book ASIN: 0070841217 Publication Date: March 1, 1981 Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days Condition: Description: Ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, posted from the UK same working day.
|
|
|
| Showing items 1-10 of 20 | | NEXT » |
|