Wildlife Books in association with Amazon.co.uk
Wildlife and Nature Books Online

Select CurrencyShop in US Currency

Search Advanced Search
 Location:  Home » Nature » Sam Aaronovitch  
 Nature: Sam Aaronovitch

 Sort by: 
 

Showing items 1-10 of 20
 1 2
  NEXT »
 
 The Road from Thatcherism: Alternative Economic Strategy
Author: Sam Aaronovitch

List Price: £2.95
Buy Used: £0.01
You Save: £2.94 (100%)



Used (17) from £0.01

Sales Rank: 548064
Category: Book
ASIN: 0853155348
Publication Date: March 1981
Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days
Condition: Lawrence & Wishart paperback 1981.Cover edges rubbed with creases to corners of front cover. Pages vi + 138. Index. light foxing to page edges.
 The Ruling Class. A study of British finance capital
Author: Sam Aaronovitch

Buy Used: £9.53



Used (2) from £9.53

Category: Book
ASIN: B000VDKCW2
Publication Date: 1961
Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days
Condition: "192 p.. 19 cm. Publishers cloth. Good copy with clean cloth and bright gilt title on the spine, strong binding and wear and tear to the dw.". Keywords: "Capitalists and financiers , Social classes , Power (Social sciences)"



 The Political Economy of British Capitalism: a Marxist analysis
Author: Sam Et Al Aaronovitch

Buy Used: £10.00



Category: Book
ASIN: B001286ARQ
Publication Date: 1981
Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days
Condition: In stock - ready for immediate despatch Very Good/
 Agriculture in the colonies
Author: Sam. Aaronovitch

Buy Used: £11.95



Sales Rank: 2157748
Category: Book
ASIN: B000L97DEQ
Publication Date: 1946
Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days
Condition: "Include articles by Emile Burns, Andrew rothstein, George Thomson, and J. Peel.. One issue only.. Commissioning organisation: by Sam Aaronovitch. p. 32 ;. 25 cm. Original printed wraps. Fine clean copy with light blue cover and title and contents printed on front, clean and crisp pages with tight staple binding, very slightest suggestion of dust dulling to edges, nearly as new.". Keywords: Subjects



 The Ruling Class. A Study of British Finance Capital.
Author: Aaronovitch. Sam

Buy Used: £6.50



Used (3) from £6.50

Category: Book
ASIN: B0010S1T4W
Publication Date: 1961
Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days
Condition: Publisher: Lawrence & WishartDate of Publication: 1961Binding: Original ClothEdition: First EditionCondition: Near Fine/Near FineDescription: 8vo - over 7" - 9" tall red cloth hardcover, 192 pages, page edges spotted, otherwise near fine in near fine unclipped dustwrapper.
 The ruling class
Author: Sam. Aaronovitch

Buy Used: £6.00



Used (1) Collectible (1) from £6.00

Category: Book
ASIN: B000KXO6XY
Publication Date: 1905
Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days
Condition: Fast dispatch - ex library with stamps - 1961 copy with dj



 Monopoly in Britain
Author: Sam. Aaronovitch

Buy Used: £6.24



Category: Book
ASIN: B000LBSJJC
Publication Date: 1955
Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days
Condition: 191 p.. illus.. 20 cm. Original cloth. Very good copy in slightly dulled maroon cloth.. Keywords: Subjects
 Economics for trade unionists: The wages system
Author: Sam Aaronovitch

Buy Used: £5.99



Used (3) from £5.99

Category: Book
ASIN: B0000CMAHP
Publication Date: 1964
Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days



 Monopoly: A study of British monopoly capitalism
Author: Sam Aaronovitch

Buy Used: £3.64



Used (6) from £3.64

Category: Book
ASIN: B0000CJ1ZV
Publication Date: 1955
Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days
 Political Economy of British Capitalism: A Marxist Analysis
Author: Sam Aaronovitch

List Price: £14.95
Buy Used: £1.94
You Save: £13.01 (87%)



Used (10) from £1.94

Sales Rank: 3029595
Category: Book
ASIN: 0070841217
Publication Date: March 1, 1981
Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days
Condition: Description: Ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, posted from the UK same working day.

Showing items 1-10 of 20
 1 2
  NEXT »

Wildlife Books

Discover Wildlife using our Wildlife Search Engine