Wildlife Books: Al Rees
|
|
| Showing items 1-10 of 18 | | NEXT » |
|
| |
enlarge
| | Michael Snow Almost Cover to Cover Authors: Martha Langford, A.l. Rees, Malcolm Le Grice, Et Al
List Price: £16.95 Buy New: £6.71 You Save: £10.24 (60%)
New (4) Used (6) from £6.71
Sales Rank: 307040 Category: Book ASIN: 190103318X Publication Date: November 5, 2001 Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days
|  | | Little Folks - The Magazine for Boys and Girls Volume 84 [ 1916 ] Author: Geoffrey H. White. Eveline M. Williams. D. H. Parry. Nancy M. Hayes. Walter Copeland. Bella Sidney Woolf. Squirrel. Et Al
Buy Used: £37.00
Used (2) from £37.00
Category: Book ASIN: B0010P09C8 Publication Date: 1916 Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days Condition: Publisher: Cassell and Co. Ltd. , LondonDate of Publication: 1916Binding: HardbackEdition: First EditionCondition: , corners scuffed, edges to covers rubbed, rear cover stained, previous owner's inscription to front free endpaper, book in good condition with clean text and illustrationsDescription: , 416 pages with 4 introductory pages, advertisements to endpapers, illustrated with 9 colour plates including frontispiece, and throughout with colour and black and white drawing
|
|
 | | Mother Tongue and English Teaching for young Asian children in Bradford Report to the Department of Education and Science: Digest Volumes I and II Author: Rees O. A. Et Al
Buy Used: £20.00
Category: Book ASIN: B001ALXQNQ Publication Date: 1981 Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days Condition: Publisher: Department of Education and ScienceDate of Publication: 1981Binding: Spiral boundDescription: Spiral bound, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a reading copy. Ships within 24 hours.Cover scuffed. Cover stained.
|  | | MERRY TIMES PLAY BOOK Author: Mrs. Herbert Strang
Buy Used: £29.10
Category: Book ASIN: B000MHYDPY Publication Date: 0000 Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days Condition: Humphrey Milford & Oxford University Press Unknown published date Millicent Sowerby & Angusine Macgregor & E. Dorothy Rees & Et Al. Hardcover Almost very good condition with no wrapper. Mrs. Strang's Play Books series. A board book which opens front and rear. 6 board pages printed on both sides with small sentence of text below large colour illustrations. Corners worn, slight fraying to the cloth which holds the pages together. Rear cover grubby. Some light marginal marks to contents.
|
|
 | | TONS OF FUN FOR CHILDREN Author: No Author
Buy Used: £15.30
Category: Book ASIN: B000MISP0C Publication Date: 0000 Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days Condition: McCorquodale & Co. Unknown published date Illustrated by E. Dorothy Rees & Freda M. Rose & Et Al. Hardcover Good condition with no wrapper. Bright yellow pictorial boards. Front cover (illus by E. Dorothy Rees) shows children and a dog in a boat. Colour frontis. B/w illustrations. Corners rubbed. Endpapers browned. Title page has centre picture removed. One hinge cracked. Keywords: Childrens E. Dorothy Rees Freda M. Rose Et Al
|  | | Geiriadur Beiblaidd : Y Gyfrol Gyntaf. Author: Thomas Rees Et Al.
Buy Used: £40.00
Used (3) from £40.00
Category: Book ASIN: B0019OMXPG Publication Date: 1926 Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days Condition: hardcovers, 2 volume set, both large and heavy, 1926. Bound in black leather with black boards. Good solid copies, slight scuffing to leather.
|
|
 | | The Constants of Physics: Proceedings of a Royal Society Discussion Meeting Held on 25 and 26 May 1983 Authors: W.h., F.r.s Mccrea, M.j.,f.r.s Rees, Et Al.
Buy Used: £2.45
Category: Book ASIN: 0854032657 Publication Date: December 1985 Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days Condition: Dispatched from the US -- Expect delivery in 2-3 weeks. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy!
|  | | The Manipulation Of Genetic Systems In Plant Breeding. A Royal Society Discussion Held On 29 & 30 October 1980. Author: H., Riley, R. Et Al. Rees
Category: Book ASIN: B001617XOI Publication Date: 1981
|
|
 | | THE MERRY-GO-ROUND Author: Katharine Tynan
Buy Used: £17.60
Category: Book ASIN: B0012J54LS Publication Date: 0000 Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days Condition: Collins Unknown published date Illustrated by Charles Robinson & E. Dorothy Rees & Alice M. Cook & et al.. Hardcover Almost very good condition with no wrapper. Large format. Cream cloth spine with dark titles. Large pictorial onlay to front cover showing 2 children in what looks like dressing-up or fancy dress clothes. First story is 'The Children In the Wood'. Colour plates and b/w illustrations. Spine is faded and worn. Some damp marks to covers. Inscription in ink to front endpaper. Foxing to a few pages and outer page edges. Neat pencil colouring to some internal b/w illustrations. 3 colour plates are Missing. 8 Colour lithograph are present. Keywords: Childrens Charles Robinson E. Dorothy Rees Alice M. Cook
|  | | Tony Sinden: Everything Must Go: Installation,Video & Film Authors: Tony Sinden, Al Rees, Jeffrey Skoller, Skoller Bainbridge
List Price: £12.00 Buy New: £9.18 You Save: £2.82 (24%)
New (6) Used (4) from £8.49
Sales Rank: 1710195 Category: Book ASIN: 1873757743 Publication Date: December 1, 2003 Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days
|
|
|
| Showing items 1-10 of 18 | | NEXT » |
|