Wildlife Books: J D Beresford
|
|
| Showing items 1-10 of 48 | | NEXT » |
|
| |
enlarge
| | Nineteen Impressions Author: J. D. Beresford
List Price: £5.57 Buy New: £3.75 You Save: £1.82 (33%)
New (9) Used (2) from £3.75
Sales Rank: 830506 Category: Book ASIN: 1598182951 Publication Date: November 30, 2006 Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days
|
enlarge
| | H.G. Wells: A Critical Study Author: J. D. Beresford
List Price: £5.06 Buy New: £3.93 You Save: £1.13 (22%)
New (8) Used (3) from £3.93
Sales Rank: 1446778 Category: Book ASIN: 1587159759 Publication Date: March 25, 2005 Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days
|
|
 | | TAKEN FROM LIFE. Author: J.d. & E. O. Hoppe. Beresford
Buy Used: £75.00
Used (2) from £75.00
Sales Rank: 1682761 Category: Book ASIN: B00085YJJK Publication Date: 1922 Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days Condition: Publisher: Collins, London, 1922, First Edition,Date of Publication: 1922Binding: HardcoverDescription: hardback, large 8vo, 215pp, 3pp adverts at rear, 7 tissue guarded photo plates, page edges browned, text clean and sound, green cloth, gilt titles, board corners bumped, spine ends rubbed, scuff mark on front board, Good / no dustwrapper Immediate de
|  | | A Candidate For Truth Author: J D Beresford
Buy Used: £17.00
Category: Book ASIN: B0013V1SD8 Publication Date: January 1, 1930 Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days Condition: 1930 Hard Cover Red Boards With Black Titles [Book: Very Good / No Wrapper] despatched within one business day by professional bookseller
|
|
 | | The Meeting Place and Other Stories Author: J D Beresford
Buy Used: £29.38
Category: Book ASIN: B0010K32IQ Publication Date: 1933 Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days Condition: Publisher: Faber & Faber LtdDate of Publication: 1933Binding: HardbackCondition: FairDescription: Secondhand book. Condition: Fair
|  | | Cleo Author: J D Beresford
Buy Collectible: £18.79
Category: Book ASIN: 0850460425 Publication Date: September 1969 Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days Condition: A nice copy of this rare book. Cover and pages are in good condition . Ex-library book (usual stamps and marks). IMMEDIATE DESPATCH . U. K .SELLER .
|
|
 | | THE GIFT Author: Wynne-tyson Esme Beresford J D
Buy Used: £11.25
Category: Book ASIN: B000SC13LA Publication Date: 1000 Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days Condition: Published by HUTCHINSON, 224 pages, reprint (1930/40\'s), hardback (no D/J), medium size, wear to extremities, internally good, grey cloth. Delivered from the UK in 2-7 days.
|  | | The Monkey Puzzle Author: J D Beresford
Buy Used: £2.00
Used (2) from £2.00
Category: Book ASIN: B000UKS8TA Publication Date: January 1, 1926 Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days Condition: Ships from our shop in Chester UK
|
|
 | | The Decoy Author: J D Beresford
Buy Used: £17.50
Used (3) from £17.50
Category: Book ASIN: B000WGFOEY Publication Date: January 1, 1927 Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days Condition: Un-dated Hardback published by Collins, olive-green boards, fair-good condition. No dust cover, boards flat and quite clean but corner bumped, spine end bumped and a little faded and sloped, signature inside front, closed edges and end papers have some foxing,otherwise un-marked, CLEAN TIGHT COPY.
|  | | Men In The Same Boat Authors: J D Beresford, Esme Wynne-tyson
Buy Used: £75.00
Category: Book ASIN: B000WM9PRK Publication Date: 1943 Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days Condition: Hard cover. No d/w. Second impression. Light wear to pale blue cloth boards. Age spotting to endpapers. Clean tight copy.
|
|
|
| Showing items 1-10 of 48 | | NEXT » |
|