Wildlife Books in association with Amazon.co.uk
Wildlife and Nature Books Online

Select CurrencyShop in US Currency

Search Advanced Search
 Location:  Home » Wildlife Books » J D Beresford  
 Wildlife Books: J D Beresford

 Sort by: 
 

Showing items 1-10 of 48
 1 2 3 4 5
  NEXT »
 
Nineteen Impressions 
enlarge 
 Nineteen Impressions
Author: J. D. Beresford

List Price: £5.57
Buy New: £3.75
You Save: £1.82 (33%)



New (9) Used (2) from £3.75

Sales Rank: 830506
Category: Book
ASIN: 1598182951
Publication Date: November 30, 2006
Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days
H.G. Wells: A Critical Study 
enlarge 
 H.G. Wells: A Critical Study
Author: J. D. Beresford

List Price: £5.06
Buy New: £3.93
You Save: £1.13 (22%)



New (8) Used (3) from £3.93

Sales Rank: 1446778
Category: Book
ASIN: 1587159759
Publication Date: March 25, 2005
Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days



 TAKEN FROM LIFE.
Author: J.d. & E. O. Hoppe. Beresford

Buy Used: £75.00



Used (2) from £75.00

Sales Rank: 1682761
Category: Book
ASIN: B00085YJJK
Publication Date: 1922
Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days
Condition: Publisher: Collins, London, 1922, First Edition,Date of Publication: 1922Binding: HardcoverDescription: hardback, large 8vo, 215pp, 3pp adverts at rear, 7 tissue guarded photo plates, page edges browned, text clean and sound, green cloth, gilt titles, board corners bumped, spine ends rubbed, scuff mark on front board, Good / no dustwrapper Immediate de
 A Candidate For Truth
Author: J D Beresford

Buy Used: £17.00



Category: Book
ASIN: B0013V1SD8
Publication Date: January 1, 1930
Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days
Condition: 1930 Hard Cover Red Boards With Black Titles [Book: Very Good / No Wrapper] despatched within one business day by professional bookseller



 The Meeting Place and Other Stories
Author: J D Beresford

Buy Used: £29.38



Category: Book
ASIN: B0010K32IQ
Publication Date: 1933
Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days
Condition: Publisher: Faber & Faber LtdDate of Publication: 1933Binding: HardbackCondition: FairDescription: Secondhand book. Condition: Fair
 Cleo
Author: J D Beresford

Buy Collectible: £18.79



Category: Book
ASIN: 0850460425
Publication Date: September 1969
Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days
Condition: A nice copy of this rare book. Cover and pages are in good condition . Ex-library book (usual stamps and marks). IMMEDIATE DESPATCH . U. K .SELLER .



 THE GIFT
Author: Wynne-tyson Esme Beresford J D

Buy Used: £11.25



Category: Book
ASIN: B000SC13LA
Publication Date: 1000
Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days
Condition: Published by HUTCHINSON, 224 pages, reprint (1930/40\'s), hardback (no D/J), medium size, wear to extremities, internally good, grey cloth. Delivered from the UK in 2-7 days.
 The Monkey Puzzle
Author: J D Beresford

Buy Used: £2.00



Used (2) from £2.00

Category: Book
ASIN: B000UKS8TA
Publication Date: January 1, 1926
Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days
Condition: Ships from our shop in Chester UK



 The Decoy
Author: J D Beresford

Buy Used: £17.50



Used (3) from £17.50

Category: Book
ASIN: B000WGFOEY
Publication Date: January 1, 1927
Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days
Condition: Un-dated Hardback published by Collins, olive-green boards, fair-good condition. No dust cover, boards flat and quite clean but corner bumped, spine end bumped and a little faded and sloped, signature inside front, closed edges and end papers have some foxing,otherwise un-marked, CLEAN TIGHT COPY.
 Men In The Same Boat
Authors: J D Beresford, Esme Wynne-tyson

Buy Used: £75.00



Category: Book
ASIN: B000WM9PRK
Publication Date: 1943
Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days
Condition: Hard cover. No d/w. Second impression. Light wear to pale blue cloth boards. Age spotting to endpapers. Clean tight copy.

Showing items 1-10 of 48
 1 2 3 4 5
  NEXT »

Wildlife Books

Discover Wildlife using our Wildlife Search Engine