Wildlife Books in association with Amazon.co.uk
Wildlife and Nature Books Online

Select CurrencyShop in US Currency

Search Advanced Search
 Location:  Home » Wildlife Books » J T Gorman  
 Wildlife Books: J T Gorman

 Sort by: 
 

Showing items 1-10 of 83
 1 2 3 4 5 6
... 9   NEXT »
 
 GEORGE VI
Author: J. T. Gorman

Buy Used: £0.93



Used (10) from £0.93

Category: Book
ASIN: B000S2GUYK
Publication Date: 1937
Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days
Condition: Publisher: W.& G.FoyleDate of Publication: 1937Binding: HardcoverDescription: King and Emperor. Spine covering torn and cover scuffed..Hardback,Ex-Library,with almost no markings, ,in fair to good all-round condition,no dust jacket,55pages.
 EDWARD VIII KING AND EMPEROR
Author: Major J. T. Gorman

Buy Used: £4.95



Used (5) from £4.95

Sales Rank: 1862128
Category: Book
ASIN: B00102GK4M
Publication Date: 1937
Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days
Condition: 1937 edition blue covers, some fairly severe bleaching on covers and spine faded, still sound structurally though, pages good although slight spotting on one inside page. Overall good reading copy



 The Boys' Book of Romance (The Romance Series)
Authors: Major J T Gorman, Harold Markham, Reg. G Thomas, Michael Poole, Ethel Talbot, John Lang

Buy Used: £13.75



Used (1) Collectible (2) from £13.75

Category: Book
ASIN: B000KKV46Y
Publication Date: 1930
Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days
Condition: Undated (c 1930) Thomas Nelson and Sons Ltd hardback. 8vo. Red and black patterned cloth-covered boards. pp 96 with line drawings and 4 col plates inc frontis. Boards are bright, bumps to extremities (cloth broken at front corners); pages are secure and crease-free with no inscriptions, annotations or scribbles but foxing typical of this thick, soft paper, mainly to edges, margins and title page. to edges and margins
 THE STORY OF THE TANKS
Author: J. T. Gorman

Buy Used: £15.50



Category: Book
ASIN: B000S5I586
Publication Date: 1000
Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days
Condition: Published by N/A in N/A. Paperback. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #7929371 Delivered from the UK in 2-7 days.



 Gorilla Gold
Author: Major J T Gorman

Buy Used: £7.00



Used (2) from £7.00

Sales Rank: 2222479
Category: Book
ASIN: B000S39QJK
Publication Date: 1942
Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days
Condition: D/J has a small closed tear edgewear and is price/clipped
 The Army of Today
Author: Major J T Gorman

Buy Used: £5.00



Category: Book
ASIN: B0011D15CC
Publication Date: 1941
Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days
Condition: Publisher: Blackie, 1941, revised edition,Date of Publication: 1941Binding: HardcoverDescription: hardback, large 8vo, 203pp, illustrated, edges browned, red cloth. VG / no dustwrapper. Immediate despatch from the UK.



 The Lost Crown of Ghorpora
Author: J T Gorman

Buy Collectible: £10.00



Used (1) Collectible (1) from £10.00

Category: Book
ASIN: B000PKEOCU
Publication Date: 1935
Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days
Condition: Undated Blackie Hardback; 3 illustrations by Leo Bates; unclipped dust wrapper (4/6) has some rubbing creasing and some loss including top of spine 2" x1" and back of wrapper 1.5" x 1" approximately; a few quite small closed tears but overall decent for age; book has lightly bumped boards and some tanning to eps but interanally clean and bright with just two small intitials on fep; no other marks and overall a very decent copy; immediate dispatch from the UK; good quality recycled packaging used when possible (Bx31)
 Pluck & Adventure for boys
Authors: Major J.t. Gorman, James Taylor, Reg. G. Thomas, Michael Poole, Ethel Talbot, John Lang

Buy Used: £29.00



Category: Book
ASIN: B000Y1E100
Publication Date: 1930
Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days
Condition: yellow spotting to some pages . Book in overall excellent condition for age



 The Jubilee Book of King George V by Major JT Gorman
Author: Major J T Gorman

Buy Used: £4.30



Used (4) Collectible (1) from £4.30

Category: Book
ASIN: B000VC09LC
Publication Date: 1935
Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days
Condition: Light wear only on cover edges. Pages are very good. Name inside front cover. Presented to Borough of Ilford.
 MYSTERY CAMP
Author: J.t. Gorman

Buy Used: £7.25



Category: Book
ASIN: B000ZC4Y00
Publication Date: 1943
Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days
Condition: Oxford University Press & Humphrey Milford 1943 Reginald Mills. Hardcover Fair condition with no wrapper. Orange cloth, brown title to spine and border to front cover. Colour frontis. Spine and corners bumped. Covers marked. Inscription in ink on front pastedown. Front endpaper creased with an edge-tear. Foxing to some pages and outer page edges. A reading copy only.

Showing items 1-10 of 83
 1 2 3 4 5 6
... 9   NEXT »

Wildlife Books

Discover Wildlife using our Wildlife Search Engine