Wildlife Books: P Coates
|
|
| Showing items 1-10 of 60 | | NEXT » |
|
| |
enlarge
| | The United Nations and Changing World Politics Authors: Thomas G. Weiss, David P. Forsythe, Roger A. Coate
List Price: £19.99 Buy New: £1.40 You Save: £18.59 (93%)
New (4) Used (10) from £0.29
Sales Rank: 285359 Category: Book ASIN: 0813342066 Publication Date: February 13, 2004 Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days
|  | | The Soviet-Finnish campaign, military & political, 1939-1940, by W. P. & Zelda K. Coates. Foreword by Frank Owen Author: W. P. (william Peyton) Coates
Buy Used: £34.50
Sales Rank: 507461 Category: Book ASIN: B000R2NGT8 Publication Date: 1942 Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days Condition: Publisher: [London, Eldon press ltd., 1942?]Date of Publication: 1942Binding: HardcoverEdition: 1st Edition.Condition: Very goodDescription: Description: 3 p. l., [v]-xvi, 172 p. illus. (maps) 19 cm. Subjects: Russo-Finnish War, 1939-1940. Near fine copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong.
|
|
enlarge
| | American Perceptions of Immigrant and Invasive Species: Strangers on the Land Author: P Coates
List Price: £23.95 Buy New: £15.80 You Save: £8.15 (34%)
New (24) Used (5) from £15.80
Sales Rank: 534126 Category: Book ASIN: 0520249305 Publication Date: January 26, 2007 Shipping: Eligible for Super Saver Shipping Availability: Usually dispatched within 24 hours
|
enlarge
| | The United Nations and Changing World Politics: 5 Authors: Thomas G. Weiss, David P. Forsythe, Roger A. Coate, Kelly-kate S. Pease
List Price: £26.99 Buy New: £17.80 You Save: £9.19 (34%)
New (21) Used (7) from £17.80
Sales Rank: 531466 Category: Book ASIN: 081334347X Publication Date: February 1, 2006 Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days
|
|
 | | Why Anglo-Russian diplomatic relations should be restored Author: W. P. Coates
Buy Used: £10.00
Used (6) from £10.00
Category: Book ASIN: B0006DDFF8 Publication Date: 1928 Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days Condition: Commissioning organisation: by W. P. Coates. 77, [1] p.. 22 cm. Original printed wrappers. Good copy. Foxing throughout. Toning to wrappers. Ships from Ireland: 2-5 Working Days to UK and Ireland; 2-6 Days to Europe; 6-10 Working Days to US and ROW.
|  | | Russia's disarmament proposals: The Soviet declaration, proposals, and memorandum, together with Mr. M. Litvinov's speech at the " Disarmament Commission, " etc., etc Author: W. P Coates
Buy Used: £17.63
Category: Book ASIN: B0006EGVT4 Publication Date: 1928 Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days Condition: Publisher: Anglo-Russian Parliamentary CommitteeDate of Publication: 1928Binding: PaperbackCondition: GoodDescription: Used Book. Condition: Good
|
|
 | | IS SOVIET TRADE A MENACE? Author: W P Coates
Buy Used: £8.00
Used (3) from £8.00
Category: Book ASIN: B0006DD4EK Publication Date: 1931 Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days Condition: Commissioning organisation: By W. P. Coates with a preface by Ben Tillett. 117 p.. 19 cm. Original printed boards. Nice copy. Slight foxing to edges and endpapers. Ships from Ireland: 2-5 Working Days to UK and Ireland; 2-6 Days to Europe; 6-10 Working Days to US and ROW.
|  | | The Moscow Trial (January 1937) and Two Speeches by J. Stalin Author: W P ; Coates, Zelda K (compilers) ; Preface By R. T. Miller ; Foreword By Neil Maclean Coates
Buy Used: £7.70
Used (2) from £7.70
Category: Book ASIN: B000J1R2EW Publication Date: 1937 Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days Condition: Publisher: Anglo-Russian Parliamentary CommitteeDate of Publication: 1937Binding: hardcoverCondition: Book condition is very good+. No jacketDescription: 1937 Printed boards. History Politics Socialism
|
|
 | | Why Anglo-Russian Diplomatic Relations Should be Restored Author: Coates W P
Buy Used: £12.00
Used (2) from £12.00
Category: Book ASIN: B00123667K Publication Date: 1928 Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days Condition: Publisher: The Anglo-Russian Parliamentary CommitteeDate of Publication: 1928Binding: PaperbackEdition: First EditionCondition: Very GoodDescription: With a preface by Ben Tillett, TUC Chairman. Card covers, with two small catalogue labels on the spine. Inside are the ticket pocket, lending label and stamp of the Marx Memorial Library's reference section. Very minor foxing to first and last pages only, otherwise fine internally.
|  | | The burning question of Russian oil: Ludicrous failure of " Daily mail " Deterding campaign Author: W. P Coates
Buy Used: £8.00
Used (2) from £8.00
Category: Book ASIN: B0006EGWHU Publication Date: 1927 Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days Condition: Publisher: Anglo-Russian Parliamentary CommitteeDate of Publication: 1927Binding: PamphletCondition: Very GoodDescription: 31pp
|
|
|
| Showing items 1-10 of 60 | | NEXT » |
|