Wildlife Books: Seth smith david
|
|
| Showing items 1-10 of 52 | | NEXT » |
|
| |
 | | Birds Trees & Flowers Illustrated Authors: Brian Vesey-fitzgerald, David Seth-smith, Seton Gordon Cbe, F Martin Duncan Frms Frps, Sir William Beach Thomas Kbe, Richard Morse, Charles A Hall, Eleanor Vachell Fls, F Makins
Buy Used: £2.83
Used (11) Collectible (1) from £2.83
Sales Rank: 2189399 Category: Book ASIN: B000PL25KM Publication Date: 1947 Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days
|  | | THE ZOO MAN TALKS ABOUT THE WILD BIRDS OF OUR COUNTRY Author: David Seth-smith
Buy Used: £8.25
Used (4) from £8.25
Category: Book ASIN: B000RZC682 Publication Date: 1000 Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days Condition: Published by LITTLEBURY, hardback (no D/J), tall size, no D/W, corners bumped, faded, wear to edges, internally good, wear to head & tail of spine, spine sunned & faded, blue cloth, without inscription, a good reading copy. Delivered from the UK in 2-7 days.
|
|
 | | THE WILD ANIMALS OF OUR COUNTRY Author: David Seth-smith
Buy Used: £8.98
Category: Book ASIN: B000M4GH2Y Publication Date: 1945 Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days Condition: Littlebury & Company Ltd. 1945 Hardcover Very good condition in good dustwrapper. The Zoo Man Talks About... B/w photos. Inscription in ink to front endpaper. Wrapper torn with loss.
|  | | More Adventures With The Zoo Man Author: David Seth-smith
Buy Used: £3.95
Used (3) from £3.95
Category: Book ASIN: B0010S7GFI Publication Date: 1945 Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days Condition: Publisher: Sir Isaac Pitman Date of Publication: 1945 Binding: Hardback Description: English language. Brown cloth marked and worn. Ffep removed. Presentation bookplate to fixed front endpaper. Pages good, sunned with some marks.
|
|
 | | BIRDS OF OUR COUNTRY VOLUME 1 A-T Author: David Seth-smith
Buy Used: £4.75
Used (3) from £4.75
Category: Book ASIN: B000RZA6S4 Publication Date: 1000 Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days Condition: Undated Hutchinson edition, but inscription on FEP dated 1942.Pages ok until about p.500 then pages are sticking together at tops as if liquid spilt on them,also binding coming loose at that point.Green cover badly stained, particularly at back,/faded/bumped.
|  | | Adventures with the Zoo-Man Author: David Seth-smith
Buy Used: £3.00
Used (3) from £3.00
Category: Book ASIN: B000QUPTG4 Publication Date: 1945 Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days Condition: Publisher: Sir Isaac Pitman & Sons. 1945. Hardback in Dust Wrapper. Condition: Good - in Poor DJ. DJ shattered and faded with notable loss. Boards have remnants of damp DJ to them. Previous owners inscription to ffep. Top edges of text block dusty. Text bright and tight. Illustrated with B&W photographs.
|
|
 | | BIRDS OF OUR COUNTRY Author: David Seth-smith (editor)
Buy Used: £15.25
Category: Book ASIN: B000RY5CQQ Publication Date: 1000 Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days Condition: Published by HUTCHINSON & CO., medium size, internally good, boards good, gilt titled spine, green cloth, without inscription, illustrated frontispiece, illustrated in black & white, with photographs. Delivered from the UK in 2-7 days.
|  | | BIRDS OF OUR COUNTRY VOLUME II T-Y Author: David Seth-smith
Buy Used: £28.20
Used (2) from £28.20
Category: Book ASIN: B000RZC62I Publication Date: 1000 Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days Condition: Selling item to raise money for my nana who's now in a home. Acceptable condition, worn with cover damage.
|
|
 | | BIRDS OF OUR COUNTRY (2 VOLS) Author: David Seth-smith
Buy Collectible: £13.00
Used (1) Collectible (3) from £13.00
Category: Book ASIN: B000N2WOXQ Publication Date: 0000 Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days Condition: Hutchinson & Co., Ltd Unknown published date Hardcover Very good condition with no wrapper. Green cloth. B/w photos. Colour plates. Endpapers foxed. Spines browned.
|  | | BIRDS OF OUR COUNTRY THEIR LIFE, EGGS, NESTS AND IDENTIFICATION VOLUME 2 Author: David Seth-smith
Buy Used: £38.25
Used (2) from £38.25
Category: Book ASIN: B000RYBA0S Publication Date: 1000 Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days Condition: Published by HUTCHINSON & CO., hardback (no D/J), medium size, corners bumped, faded, internally good, slight foxing, wear to head & tail of spine, spine sunned & faded, decorative front cover, without inscription, illustrated in black & white, with photographs. Delivered from the UK in 2-7 days.
|
|
|
| Showing items 1-10 of 52 | | NEXT » |
|