Wildlife Books in association with Amazon.co.uk
Wildlife and Nature Books Online

Select CurrencyShop in US Currency

Search Advanced Search
 Location:  Home » Wildlife Books » Seth smith david  
 Wildlife Books: Seth smith david

 Sort by: 
 

Showing items 1-10 of 52
 1 2 3 4 5 6
  NEXT »
 
 Birds Trees & Flowers Illustrated
Authors: Brian Vesey-fitzgerald, David Seth-smith, Seton Gordon Cbe, F Martin Duncan Frms Frps, Sir William Beach Thomas Kbe, Richard Morse, Charles A Hall, Eleanor Vachell Fls, F Makins

Buy Used: £2.83



Used (11) Collectible (1) from £2.83

Sales Rank: 2189399
Category: Book
ASIN: B000PL25KM
Publication Date: 1947
Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days
 THE ZOO MAN TALKS ABOUT THE WILD BIRDS OF OUR COUNTRY
Author: David Seth-smith

Buy Used: £8.25



Used (4) from £8.25

Category: Book
ASIN: B000RZC682
Publication Date: 1000
Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days
Condition: Published by LITTLEBURY, hardback (no D/J), tall size, no D/W, corners bumped, faded, wear to edges, internally good, wear to head & tail of spine, spine sunned & faded, blue cloth, without inscription, a good reading copy. Delivered from the UK in 2-7 days.



 THE WILD ANIMALS OF OUR COUNTRY
Author: David Seth-smith

Buy Used: £8.98



Category: Book
ASIN: B000M4GH2Y
Publication Date: 1945
Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days
Condition: Littlebury & Company Ltd. 1945 Hardcover Very good condition in good dustwrapper. The Zoo Man Talks About... B/w photos. Inscription in ink to front endpaper. Wrapper torn with loss.
 More Adventures With The Zoo Man
Author: David Seth-smith

Buy Used: £3.95



Used (3) from £3.95

Category: Book
ASIN: B0010S7GFI
Publication Date: 1945
Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days
Condition: Publisher: Sir Isaac Pitman Date of Publication: 1945 Binding: Hardback Description: English language. Brown cloth marked and worn. Ffep removed. Presentation bookplate to fixed front endpaper. Pages good, sunned with some marks.



 BIRDS OF OUR COUNTRY VOLUME 1 A-T
Author: David Seth-smith

Buy Used: £4.75



Used (3) from £4.75

Category: Book
ASIN: B000RZA6S4
Publication Date: 1000
Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days
Condition: Undated Hutchinson edition, but inscription on FEP dated 1942.Pages ok until about p.500 then pages are sticking together at tops as if liquid spilt on them,also binding coming loose at that point.Green cover badly stained, particularly at back,/faded/bumped.
 Adventures with the Zoo-Man
Author: David Seth-smith

Buy Used: £3.00



Used (3) from £3.00

Category: Book
ASIN: B000QUPTG4
Publication Date: 1945
Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days
Condition: Publisher: Sir Isaac Pitman & Sons. 1945. Hardback in Dust Wrapper. Condition: Good - in Poor DJ. DJ shattered and faded with notable loss. Boards have remnants of damp DJ to them. Previous owners inscription to ffep. Top edges of text block dusty. Text bright and tight. Illustrated with B&W photographs.



 BIRDS OF OUR COUNTRY
Author: David Seth-smith (editor)

Buy Used: £15.25



Category: Book
ASIN: B000RY5CQQ
Publication Date: 1000
Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days
Condition: Published by HUTCHINSON & CO., medium size, internally good, boards good, gilt titled spine, green cloth, without inscription, illustrated frontispiece, illustrated in black & white, with photographs. Delivered from the UK in 2-7 days.
 BIRDS OF OUR COUNTRY VOLUME II T-Y
Author: David Seth-smith

Buy Used: £28.20



Used (2) from £28.20

Category: Book
ASIN: B000RZC62I
Publication Date: 1000
Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days
Condition: Selling item to raise money for my nana who's now in a home. Acceptable condition, worn with cover damage.



 BIRDS OF OUR COUNTRY (2 VOLS)
Author: David Seth-smith

Buy Collectible: £13.00



Used (1) Collectible (3) from £13.00

Category: Book
ASIN: B000N2WOXQ
Publication Date: 0000
Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days
Condition: Hutchinson & Co., Ltd Unknown published date Hardcover Very good condition with no wrapper. Green cloth. B/w photos. Colour plates. Endpapers foxed. Spines browned.
 BIRDS OF OUR COUNTRY THEIR LIFE, EGGS, NESTS AND IDENTIFICATION VOLUME 2
Author: David Seth-smith

Buy Used: £38.25



Used (2) from £38.25

Category: Book
ASIN: B000RYBA0S
Publication Date: 1000
Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days
Condition: Published by HUTCHINSON & CO., hardback (no D/J), medium size, corners bumped, faded, internally good, slight foxing, wear to head & tail of spine, spine sunned & faded, decorative front cover, without inscription, illustrated in black & white, with photographs. Delivered from the UK in 2-7 days.

Showing items 1-10 of 52
 1 2 3 4 5 6
  NEXT »

Wildlife Books

Discover Wildlife using our Wildlife Search Engine