Wildlife Conservation: John Shaw
|
|
|
| |
 | | HARPER'S MAGAZINE VOLUME 148: DECEMBER 1923 - MAY 1924: AMY LOWELL, JOHN HELD, Jr., MAXWELL BODENHEIM, CLARENCE DAY, JR., STEPHEN LEACOCK, GEORGE BERNARD SHAW AND ARCHIBALD HENDERSON Publisher: Harper & Brothers
Buy Used: $20.00
Category: Book ASIN: B000H00EZE Publication Date: 1924 Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Condition: Ex-library book bound in green boards. Good condition; pages are clean and the binding is tight. Multiple volumes available. Buy with confidence. We ship daily and guarantee satisfaction.
|  | | MERRY DAYS Author: Not Applicable
Buy Used: $118.98
Category: Book ASIN: B000P9JZWA Publication Date: 1934 Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Condition: John F. Shaw. C1934, 1934. Very good condition with no wrapper.
|
|
 | | TWILIGHT STORIES Author: Catherine Shaw
Buy Used: $16.25
Category: Book ASIN: B000RYUX1A Publication Date: 1000 Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Condition: Published by JOHN F. SHAW, 152 pages, hardback (no D/J), medium size, wear to extremities, slight foxing, brown cloth, award plate on inside front cover dated 1912, a good reading copy. Delivered from the UK in 10-14 days.
|  | | Maggie's Mistake or Bright Light in the Clouds Author: Mrs Lucas Shadwell
Buy Used: $25.20
Category: Book ASIN: B000NPYAM6 Publication Date: 1928 Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Condition: Publisher: John F ShawDate of Publication: 1928Binding: hardcoverEdition: ReprintCondition: G : in Good condition with torn dustwrapperDescription: Blue decorated hardback cloth cover :: 192pp :: Colour frontis :: 190mm x 130mm (7" x 5")
|
|
 | | Principles of Investment. Author: John Kirshman
Buy Used: $20.00
Category: Book ASIN: B000NOFWME Publication Date: 1924 Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Condition: February 1925 SECOND PRINTING Flexible HB. Owner's name blackened out on dedication page. Clean inside. Light board
|  | | Personal Declension and Revival of Religion in the Soul Author: Octavius Winslow
Buy Collectible: $119.99
Category: Book ASIN: B000J0TXDG Publication Date: 1853 Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Condition: Domestic Standard shipments arrive 7-10 business days. Priority 3-6 Robert Carter, NY, 1854; Red cloth, corners chipped; Spine split; Pencil marks NO JACKET
|
|
 | | NELLIE ARUNDEL: A Tale of Home Life Author: Catherine Shaw
Buy Used: $36.34
Category: Book ASIN: B000SUR10O Publication Date: 1895 Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Condition: No Edition Stated John F. Shaw No dustjacket no date, c. 1890s, HB, green/gilt blind-stamped pcloth, G+/--, 212pp. General rubbing to covers, chipping at mid & tail spine, mild fraying to corners, cloth bubbling on back, inside has age tanning/foxing to page edges & epp, spine is fragile in places and may well have been glued at some stage, else square and solid. A tract on the charms of home life for girls... 340g when packed.
|  | | Childhood in Poetry : Volume V : Index Author: John Mackay Shaw
Buy Used: $24.00
Category: Book ASIN: B000OMGKI0 Publication Date: 1967 Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Condition: Green covers with golden yellow, white, and red titles and graphics. Ex-library markings on spine, top edge, ffep and title page. Side, corner and bottom edge mildly soiled. Clean interior; 637 pages.
|
|
 | | Sybil's Message. Author: Peter Brodie
Buy Used: $25.64
Category: Book ASIN: B000L5DC40 Publication Date: 1890 Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Condition: Publisher: London: Shaw 1890.Date of Publication: 1890Binding: HardcoverDescription: Parcels going out daily; - - 'hardcover' information may be database error in some cases: Actual binding & year follows: Book published 1890, 128p brown decorated cloth with floral illustrations and gilt lettering, edges browned but pages clean with front
|  | | OUR DARLINGS Author: Illustrated By Ernest Alfred Aris And Ambrose Dudley And Et Al.
Buy Used: $401.58
Category: Book ASIN: B000P8WQ0E Publication Date: 1913 Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Condition: John F. Shaw and Co Ltd. C1913, 1913. Almost very good condition with no wrapper. Green decorated cloth with red title to front and gilt title block to spine. Circular pictorial onlay to front shows three young people with lantern carol sing
|
|
|
|