Whales: Robert H Ed Ferrell
|
|
| Showing items 1-10 of 11 | | NEXT » |
|
| |
 | | The American Secretaries of State and Their Diplomacy Volume XIII: Cordell Hull Volume Two 1933-44 Author: Robert H. (ed.) Ferrell
Buy Used: $12.50
Category: Book ASIN: B001MXR11U Publication Date: 1964 Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Condition: Publisher: Cooper Square PublishersDate of Publication: 1964Binding: Hard CoverCondition: Good/Fair-GoodDescription: Ex-Library 392 pages. Ex-library with typical marks, light shelfwear and discoloring; tight book. The dj has some wear and discoloring; glued inside covers.
|  | | Foundations of American Diplomancy, 1775-1872 Author: Robert H., Ed. Ferrell
Buy Used: $1.95
Category: Book ASIN: B000JWBL1Q Publication Date: 1968 Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Condition: Publisher: Harper & RowDate of Publication: 1968Binding: paperbackDescription: 284 pp.
|
|
 | | The Eisenhower Diaries Author: Dwight D. (dwight David), Ed. By Robert H. Ferrell Eisenhower
Buy Used: $45.00
Category: Book ASIN: B001JA7JG8 Publication Date: 1981 Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Condition: NEAR-FINE TO LIKE NEW CONDITION--HARDCOVER & DUSTJACKET WITH BRIGHT COLORS TO COVER ART--PHOTO OF EISENHOWER FRONT JACKET--PROTECTED BY REMOVABLE MYLAR JACKET COVER--HARDCOVER IN RED & GRAY CLOTH BOARDS--PUBLISHER: NORTON 1981--1ST EDITION/1ST PRINTING--EDITED BY ROBERT H FERRELL--FAST SHIPPING--10YRS SF BAY BOOK SELLING EXPERIENCE
|  | | The American Secretaries of State and Their Diplomacy Volume XII: Cordell Hull Volume One 1933-44 Author: Robert H. (ed.) Ferrell
Buy Used: $12.50
Category: Book ASIN: B001MXNOBG Publication Date: 1964 Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Condition: Publisher: Cooper Square PublishersDate of Publication: 1964Binding: Hard CoverCondition: Good/Fair-GoodDescription: Ex-Library 448 pages. Ex-library with typical marks, light shelfwear and discoloring; tight book. The dj has some wear and discoloring; glued inside covers.
|
|
 | | Cordell Hull 1933-1944 in Two Volumes (The American Secretaries of State and Their Diplomacy) Author: Julius W.; Ferrell, Robert H. (ed.) Pratt
Buy Used: $53.95
Sales Rank: 3774578 Category: Book ASIN: B000TYPR50 Publication Date: 1964 Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Condition: Text clean, binding tight.shelf wear and rubbing to boards & DJ. small tears in corners and edges of DJ.Two vol. set. pw4f
|  | | Twentieth Century: an Almanac. Revised edition Author: W. Averell Intro., Robert H. Ferrell Ed. Harriman
Buy Used: $4.99
Category: Book ASIN: B000WV2K3W Publication Date: 1985 Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
|
|
 | | The Diary of James C. Hagerty: Eisenhower in Mid-Course 1954-1955 Author: Robert H. (ed.) Ferrell
Buy Used: $34.95
Category: Book ASIN: B000IMPICA Publication Date: 1983 Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Condition: Book as new. DJ light edgewear, esp top spine end, and rear rippled. Publisher's news release and b&w 5x7 photo of auto included.
|  | | The American Secretaries of State and Their Diplomacy Volume XIV: E. R. Stettinius Jr.; James F. Byrnes Author: Robert H. (ed.) Ferrell
Buy Used: $15.00
Category: Book ASIN: B001MXUMMK Publication Date: 1965 Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Condition: Publisher: Cooper Square PublishersDate of Publication: 1965Binding: Hard CoverCondition: Good/Fair-GoodDescription: Ex-Library 423 pages. Ex-library with typical marks, light shelfwear and discoloring; tight book. The dj has some wear and discoloring; glued inside covers.
|
|
 | | FOUNDATIONS OF AMERICAN DIPLOMACY, 1775-1872 Author: Robert H., Ed. Ferrell
Buy Used: $9.93
Category: Book ASIN: B001LGF34K Publication Date: 1969 Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Condition: Publisher: USC PressDate of Publication: 1969Binding: blue clothEdition: 1st ed thusCondition: fine, dj sunned, torn, rubbed
|  | | BANNERS IN THE AIR: The Eighth Ohio Volunteers and the Spanish-American War. Author: Ed. Robert H. Ferrell
Buy Used: $36.00
Category: Book ASIN: B000KINHA2 Publication Date: 1988 Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Condition: Publisher: Kent State: 1988 1st ed. 147p, plates.Date of Publication: 1988Binding: HardcoverCondition: A fine hardcover copy in like jacket.
|
|
|
| Showing items 1-10 of 11 | | NEXT » |
|