Wildlife and Nature Books Online in Association with Amazon.com
Wildlife and Nature Books OnlineShop in UK CurrencyWildlife Search Engine
Search Advanced Search
 Location:  Home » North American Wildlife » John Lough  
 North American Wildlife: John Lough

 Sort by: 
 

Showing items 1-10 of 37
 1 2 3 4
  NEXT »
 
 An introduction to seventeenth century France
Author: John Lough

Buy Used: $10.99



Sales Rank: 576728
Category: Book
ASIN: B0007F4QQM
Publication Date: 1966
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
Condition: 1966 hard cover. Ex-library with usual markings. FFEP & RFEP have tape outlines. DJ in mylar taped to boards. Top page edges blue, side/bottom white, some soil. Side page edges have faintink trail marks Book is in fine condition, pages pristine. 32 pages of plates, 8 maps. Proceeds of sale support programs of the Oceanside Public Library.
 French Prose Composition
Authors: F C Roe, John Lough

Buy Used: $49.99



Category: Book
ASIN: 0582360587
Publication Date: January 1, 1963
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
Condition: SHIPPED SAME DAY FROM UNITED KINGDOM USING PRIORITY AIRMAIL, SUPER FAST SHIPPING - AVERAGE DELIVERY TIME 7-12 DAYS TO USA. ALL BOOKS IN GOOD OR BETTER CONDITION. VISIT OUR eSHOP FOR MORE GREAT BARGAINS.



 The Relations of the Aberdeen Philosophical Society (1758-73) with France
Author: John Lough

Buy Used: $76.50



Category: Book
ASIN: B000H46XT6
Publication Date: 1943
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
Condition: Publisher: Reprinted from the Aberdeen University ReviewDate of Publication: 1943Binding: HardcoverEdition: 1st Edition.Condition: Very goodDescription: Description: p. 7. Subjects: Scottish Philosophy - French - France - Relations. B/w and facsimile plate illustrated. Signed by the author. Publisher's printed wraps, very good. Edges very slightly dust dulled. Remains a particularly well preserved copy; tight, bright, clean and strong.
Recherches sur Diderot et sur l'Encyclopedie: Numero 4 - Avril 1988 
enlarge 
 Recherches sur Diderot et sur l'Encyclopedie: Numero 4 - Avril 1988
Authors: Marie Souviron, Anthony Strugnell, Paul Sadrin, Hisayasu Nakagawa, Jose A. Ferrer Benimeli, Olga Penke, John Lough, Luciana Alocco Bianco

Buy Used: $15.00



Category: Book
ASIN: B0014CC6YG
Publication Date: 1988
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
Condition: See customer images for photo; For shipment to Alaska & Hawaii addresses, you MUST choose the Expedited Shipping option; #4, April 1988 issue; trade paperback; text in French; edgewear, rubbing, light tanning, & bent corners to binding; slight tilt to spine; pages appear slightly tanned but generally clean/unmarked



 An introduction to eighteenth century France
Author: John Lough

Buy Used: $23.85





Sales Rank: 5836259
Category: Book
ASIN: B00005XJ2Y
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
Condition: 1960 Hardcover edition, London, 4th printing, dustjacket worn at extremities, else a fine copy w/protective mylar cover ~ not a remainder ~ SHIPS 24 HRS
 AN INTRODUCTION TO SEVENTEENTH CENTURY FRANCE
Author: John Lough

Buy Used: $20.75



Category: Book
ASIN: B0000CISJ2
Publication Date: 1954
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
Condition: Published by LONGMANS, GREEN in 1954. Hardback. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #7652449 Delivered from the UK in 10-14 days.



 The Encyclopedie
Author: John Lough

Buy Used: $64.99



Category: Book
ASIN: B000I22FA8
Publication Date: 1971
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
Condition: Hardcover book in very good condition with DJ that is in very good condition. Book is clean but does have infrequent check marks in pencil near text. I note writing on front fly leaf. DJ shows light storage wear. 1971 McKay publication. (Bin #74)
 INTRODUCTION TO SEVENTEENTH CENTURY FRANCE
Author: John Lough

Buy Used: $12.00





Sales Rank: 4773562
Category: Book
ASIN: 0582313953
Publication Date: 1969
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
Condition: ex-library hardcover



 The Encyclopedie of Diderot and D'Alembert. Selected Articles. First Edition.
Author: John [ed] Lough

Buy Used: $20.89



Category: Book
ASIN: B000SNNL6E
Publication Date: 1954
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
Condition: Publisher: Cambridge University Press 1954.Date of Publication: 1954Binding: HardcoverDescription: This copy published 1954, 226, blue cloth with silver lettering on spine and blind stamp of university arms on cover, cover a little sunned, ex-lib, French language with English introduction and notes, VG
 The Philosophes and Post-Revolutionary France
Author: John Lough

List Price: $55.00
Buy Used: $19.17
You Save: $35.83 (65%)





Sales Rank: 6676086
Category: Book
ASIN: 0198219210
Publication Date: March 11, 1982
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
Condition: Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy!

Showing items 1-10 of 37
 1 2 3 4
  NEXT »

Wildlife, nature and the Environment

Sponsored Links

Wildlife

Discover Wildlife using our Google Wildlife Search

Learn how to get your own Amazon Book shop