North American Wildlife: John Lough
|
|
| Showing items 1-10 of 37 | | NEXT » |
|
| |
 | | An introduction to seventeenth century France Author: John Lough
Buy Used: $10.99
Sales Rank: 576728 Category: Book ASIN: B0007F4QQM Publication Date: 1966 Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Condition: 1966 hard cover. Ex-library with usual markings. FFEP & RFEP have tape outlines. DJ in mylar taped to boards. Top page edges blue, side/bottom white, some soil. Side page edges have faintink trail marks Book is in fine condition, pages pristine. 32 pages of plates, 8 maps. Proceeds of sale support programs of the Oceanside Public Library.
|  | | French Prose Composition Authors: F C Roe, John Lough
Buy Used: $49.99
Category: Book ASIN: 0582360587 Publication Date: January 1, 1963 Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Condition: SHIPPED SAME DAY FROM UNITED KINGDOM USING PRIORITY AIRMAIL, SUPER FAST SHIPPING - AVERAGE DELIVERY TIME 7-12 DAYS TO USA. ALL BOOKS IN GOOD OR BETTER CONDITION. VISIT OUR eSHOP FOR MORE GREAT BARGAINS.
|
|
 | | The Relations of the Aberdeen Philosophical Society (1758-73) with France Author: John Lough
Buy Used: $76.50
Category: Book ASIN: B000H46XT6 Publication Date: 1943 Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Condition: Publisher: Reprinted from the Aberdeen University ReviewDate of Publication: 1943Binding: HardcoverEdition: 1st Edition.Condition: Very goodDescription: Description: p. 7. Subjects: Scottish Philosophy - French - France - Relations. B/w and facsimile plate illustrated. Signed by the author. Publisher's printed wraps, very good. Edges very slightly dust dulled. Remains a particularly well preserved copy; tight, bright, clean and strong.
|
enlarge
| | Recherches sur Diderot et sur l'Encyclopedie: Numero 4 - Avril 1988 Authors: Marie Souviron, Anthony Strugnell, Paul Sadrin, Hisayasu Nakagawa, Jose A. Ferrer Benimeli, Olga Penke, John Lough, Luciana Alocco Bianco
Buy Used: $15.00
Category: Book ASIN: B0014CC6YG Publication Date: 1988 Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Condition: See customer images for photo; For shipment to Alaska & Hawaii addresses, you MUST choose the Expedited Shipping option; #4, April 1988 issue; trade paperback; text in French; edgewear, rubbing, light tanning, & bent corners to binding; slight tilt to spine; pages appear slightly tanned but generally clean/unmarked
|
|
 | | An introduction to eighteenth century France Author: John Lough
Buy Used: $23.85
Sales Rank: 5836259 Category: Book ASIN: B00005XJ2Y Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Condition: 1960 Hardcover edition, London, 4th printing, dustjacket worn at extremities, else a fine copy w/protective mylar cover ~ not a remainder ~ SHIPS 24 HRS
|  | | AN INTRODUCTION TO SEVENTEENTH CENTURY FRANCE Author: John Lough
Buy Used: $20.75
Category: Book ASIN: B0000CISJ2 Publication Date: 1954 Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Condition: Published by LONGMANS, GREEN in 1954. Hardback. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #7652449 Delivered from the UK in 10-14 days.
|
|
 | | The Encyclopedie Author: John Lough
Buy Used: $64.99
Category: Book ASIN: B000I22FA8 Publication Date: 1971 Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Condition: Hardcover book in very good condition with DJ that is in very good condition. Book is clean but does have infrequent check marks in pencil near text. I note writing on front fly leaf. DJ shows light storage wear. 1971 McKay publication. (Bin #74)
|  | | INTRODUCTION TO SEVENTEENTH CENTURY FRANCE Author: John Lough
Buy Used: $12.00
Sales Rank: 4773562 Category: Book ASIN: 0582313953 Publication Date: 1969 Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Condition: ex-library hardcover
|
|
 | | The Encyclopedie of Diderot and D'Alembert. Selected Articles. First Edition. Author: John [ed] Lough
Buy Used: $20.89
Category: Book ASIN: B000SNNL6E Publication Date: 1954 Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Condition: Publisher: Cambridge University Press 1954.Date of Publication: 1954Binding: HardcoverDescription: This copy published 1954, 226, blue cloth with silver lettering on spine and blind stamp of university arms on cover, cover a little sunned, ex-lib, French language with English introduction and notes, VG
|  | | The Philosophes and Post-Revolutionary France Author: John Lough
List Price: $55.00 Buy Used: $19.17 You Save: $35.83 (65%)
Sales Rank: 6676086 Category: Book ASIN: 0198219210 Publication Date: March 11, 1982 Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Condition: Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy!
|
|
|
| Showing items 1-10 of 37 | | NEXT » |
|