| Price | Condition | Seller | |
$5.00
| Used | windowsbooks Avg. Feedback Rating: 1329 reviews Location: United States (OR) Comments: Publisher: PaulistDate of Publication: 1977Binding: djCondition: G/G, lower corners stained, chipped dust jacket. Shipping: International shipping available Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
|
|
$8.50
| Used | commonwealthbookco Avg. Feedback Rating: 266 reviews Location: United States (OH) Comments: Paulist Press.1977.8vo.Hardcover.Good in Fair dust jacket.Hardcovers are clean, little to no wear. Pencil notes, occasional margin marks, else interior in very good condition. Dustjacket rubbed and edgeworn with small tears. A good reading/working copy. Shipping: Expedited shipping available Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
|
|
$25.96
| Used | quality7 Avg. Feedback Rating: 39714 reviews Location: United States (GA) Comments: Excellent customer service. Order inquiries handled promptly. Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
|
|
$37.98
| Used | lazyriverbooks Avg. Feedback Rating: 17 reviews Location: United States (MA) Comments: Very Good Minus in J Good Minus jacket 8vo-over 7 3/4"'"-9 3/4"'" tall Gray cloth, 403pp. With b&w illustrations. First major biography of the Roman Catholic Archbishop of New York in the mid-nineteenth century, dying in 1864. He fought for his church and country, setting the model for the type of autocratic prelate who ruled the American Catholic church for over a hundred years, just like the European kind. Clean, tight, sound copy. Corners slighlty bumped. Dustjacket with wear, small tears, and creases along edges. Shipping: Expedited shipping available Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
|
|
$40.00
| Used | ishkabibblebooks Avg. Feedback Rating: 119 reviews Location: United States (MD) Comments: Publisher: Paulist Press Date of Publication: 1977 Binding: Hardcover Edition: 1st Edition Condition: Good +/Good Description: 0809102242 Gray cloth covered boards, title in gilt on spine, illustrated with b/w photos, 403 pages. Boards lightly worn on edges. Dust jacket has small chips at head & heel of spine/tips of corners & a few on top of front panel, cover scuffed, price clipped. Dust jacket protected in clear archival cover. Scans available. All books shipped with USPS delivery confirmation. Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
|
|
$46.00
| Used | edconroybookseller Avg. Feedback Rating: 749 reviews Location: United States (NY) Comments: Publisher: Paulist PressDate of Publication: 1977Binding: Hard CoverEdition: 1st Edition 1st PrintingCondition: Fine/VGDescription: Size=6.5"x9.5" Shipping: Expedited shipping available Shipping: International shipping available Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
|
|
$47.53
| Used | internationalbooks Avg. Feedback Rating: 187775 reviews Location: United States (MD) Comments: Thousands of satisfied customers! Shipping: International shipping available Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
|
|
$49.95
| Used | mugwump90 Avg. Feedback Rating: 239 reviews Location: United States (NY) Comments: Hardcover. 8vo. Paulist Press. 1977. 403 pgs. DJ in G shape with shelfwear, soil present and rubbing present to the DJ especially around the extremitites. No ownership marks present. Text is clean and free of marks, binding tight and solid, boards clean with no wear present. Bx411 Shipping: Expedited shipping available Shipping: International shipping available Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
|
|
$58.90
| Used | internationalbooks Avg. Feedback Rating: 187775 reviews Location: United States (MD) Comments: This is a valuable title in great condition. Thousands of satisfied customers. Shipping: International shipping available Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
|
|
$62.00
| Used | neilsbks Avg. Feedback Rating: 372 reviews Location: United States (FL) Comments: Publisher: Paulist PressDate of Publication: 1977Binding: HardboundCondition: G, DJ chipped, DJDescription: 403pp Shipping: Expedited shipping available Shipping: International shipping available Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
|